How can i become a family home visitor in Toronto(Canada)?



Answers:
Theoretically you should just apply for visitor's visa in Canadian Embassy in your country. But in fact, a written invitation from your family memeber/friend in Canada would be very handy. An invitation can be in free form saying that they are ready to take financial care of you and are able to support you in Canada in case you run out of money. Employment letter from your host is very supportive too.
In addition they need to guarantee that you will leave Canada before your visa expires.

This article contents is post by this website user, EduQnA.com doesn't promise its accuracy.



More Questions & Answers...
  • Speech regonition systems.?
  • People With Ed?
  • What responsibilities are part of the high school Inclusion Aide position?
  • I really need to improve my reading and spelling?
  • Help me with this please?
  • Can Master of Computer Application from IGNOU through distance help for the computer job in abroad?
  • The issues and problem associated with collecting personal information via web form?
  • What Is It Called When You Have Extra Classes?
  • Copyright 2006-2009 EduQnA.com All Rights Reserved.